Committees

Committees

Chairs

General Chairs

  • Miroslav Voznak, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Robert Bestak, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Honorary Chair

  • Vaclav Snasel, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic

Technical Program Chairs

  • Floriano De Rango, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Ray-Guang Cheng, National Taiwan University of Science, Taiwan

Publicity Chairs

  • Jakub Klemsa, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Publication Chair

  • Dusan Maga, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Web Chair

  • Marek Nevosad, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Jan Rozhon, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic

Organizing Committee

  • Terezia Nemcova, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • David Blagodarny, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Iyad Khuder, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Zagroz Aziz, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Pavol Partila, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Jaromir Tovarek, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Veronika Mandincova, VSB – Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic

Steering Committee

  • Pedro Cuenca, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Robert Bestak, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Giuseppe Bianchi, Università degli Studi di Roma – Tor Vergata, Italy
  • Hannes Frey, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
  • Mario Gerla, UCLA Computer Science Department, US
  • Zoubir Mammeri, Paul Sabatier University, France
  • Edmundo Monteiro, Coimbra University, Portugal
  • George C. Polyzos, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
  • Guy Pujolle, Pierre et Marie Curie University Paris 6, France
  • Jaime Lloret, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
  • Adam Wolisz, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Jozef Wozniak (SC Chair), Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Technical Program Committee

  • S. Agrawal, Delhi Technological University (DTU) Formerly Delhi College of Engineering (DCE), India
  • Wessam Ajib, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
  • Rastislav Bencel,Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia
  • Zinaida Benenson, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
  • Christos Bouras, University of Patras CTI&P-Diophantus, Greece
  • Raffaele Bruno, IIT-CNR, Italy
  • Claudia Campolo, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy
  • Eduardo Cerqueira, Federal University of Para & UCLA, Brazil
  • Edward Chlebus, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  • György Dán, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Peppino Fazio, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Mario Freire, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
  • José Ramón Gállego, University of Zaragoza, Spain
  • Ivan Ganchev, University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv “Paisii Hilendarski”, Bulgaria
  • Yacine Ghamri-Doudane, University of la Rochelle, France
  • Sonia Heemstra de Groot, Eindhoven Technical University, The Netherlands
  • Pavol Helebrandt, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia
  • Jiri Hosek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Jerzy Konorski, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Hakkı Gökhan İlk, Ankara University, Turkey
  • Ivan Kotuliak, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia
  • Francine Krief, University of Bordeaux, France
  • Zbynek Kocur, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Sławomir Kukliński, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Pavel Lafata, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Shou-Chih Lo, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
  • Zoubir Mammeri, Paul Sabatier University, France
  • Dora Maros, Obuda University, Hungary
  • Miralem Mehic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Manar Mohaisen, Korea University of Technology and Education, Korea
  • Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Sasa Mrdovic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Marek Natkaniec, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Sarat Patra, National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India
  • Paulo Pereira, INESC-ID, Portugal
  • Thomas Plagemann, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Ana Pont, Universitat Politécnica de València, Spain
  • Alessandro Redondi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Michal Ries, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia
  • K. Martin Sagayam, Karunya Unniversity, India
  • Oriol Sallent, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Alireza Shahrabi, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom (Great Britain)
  • YeQiong Song, LORIA – University of Lorraine – France, France
  • Yutaka Takahashi, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Homero Toral-Cruz, University of Quintana Roo, Mexico
  • Manabu Tsukada, the Univerrsity of Tokyo, Japan
  • Ardian Ulvan, University of Lampung, Indonesia
  • Bernd Wolfinger, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Jozef Wozniak, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Yong Xiao, University of Arizona, USA
  • Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Yi Zhang, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland